The board can utilize its experience and technical knowledge in evaluating the evidence. Neb. Rev. Stat. § 84-914(5) (Reissue 1981). Applying the rule in The 20’s, Inc., supra, it is for the board to weigh the evidence and accept one version thereof. Our review shows that there was substantial evidence to support the board’s findings and conclusions.
Simonds argues that the board’s order did not make findings of fact required by Neb. Rev. Stat. §84-915 (Reissue 1981): “Every decision and order adverse to a party to the proceeding, rendered by an agency in a contested case, shall be in writing or stated in the record and shall be accompanied by findings of fact and conclusions of law. The find*265ings of fact shall consist of a concise statement of the conclusions upon each contested issue of fact. . . .” (Emphasis supplied.)
Here, the findings of fact were a restatement of each original charge made against Simonds, followed by the word “Guilty.” At most, the objection to those findings is a matter of form.