Section 3150 is strikingly similar to § 29-908. It provides in part: “Whoever, having been released pursuant to this chapter, willfully fails to appear before any court or judicial officer as required, shall . . . . (1) if he was released in connection with a charge of felony, or while awaiting sentence or pending appeal or certiorari after conviction of any offense, be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both . . . .”
Section 29-908 provides in part: “Whoever is charged with a felony and is released from custody under bail, recognizance, or a conditioned release and willfully fails to appear before the court granting such release when legally required or to surrender himself within three days thereafter, shall be *860guilty of a Class IV felony, in addition to any other penalties or forfeitures provided by law.”
Several federal court decisions have interpreted what is required of the judge or judicial officer in the way of informing the defendant of his bail conditions. In United States v.