agrees, concurring:
[…] “to act as Special Prosecutor to perform the duties of District Attorney in this case.” (Emphasis added.) Obviously, if the district judge merely wanted to launch a special investigation to ascertain whether wrongdoing existed in connection with the grand jury presentation, it would have been neither necessary nor judicially proper to enjoin the district attorney and appoint a “special prosecutor” to perform the duties of the district attorney. Moreover, the appointment was ostensibly made pursuant to NRS 252.100, the statute *451that deals with the appointment of a substitute for the district attorney when the district attorney “fails to attend any session of the district court, or for any reason is disqualified.” Finally, the clear language of the order specifies that if the special prosecutor determines to present evidence to the grand jury, “he shall not proceed further without approval by the court.” (Emphasis added.)