*1012OPINION
[…] The DMV contends that even if the juvenile adjudication is not a conviction for the purposes of NRS 483.460, the district court erred in not revoking Hafen’s driving privilege for 90 days for the instant offense. We agree.
NRS 483.460 provides in pertinent part:
1. Unless otherwise provided by statute, the department shall revoke the license, permit or privilege of any driver upon receiving a record of his conviction of any of the following offenses, when that conviction has become final, and the driver is not eligible for a license, permit or privilege to drive for the period indicated:
(c) For a period of 90 days, if the offense is a first violation within 7 years of NRS 484.379.
Under NRS 483.460(1)(c), the DMV was required to revoke Hafen’s driving privilege for 90 days.