*1012OPINION
[…] Yohey v. State, Dep’t Motor Vehicles, 103 Nev. 584, 586, 747 P.2d 238, 239 (1987). The DMV’s revocation of Hafen’s driving privilege was proper only if the three factors set forth in Yohey were met. The first of these factors is the receipt by the DMV of valid records of conviction. NRS 483.450 provides in part:
4. For the purposes of NRS 483.010 to 483.630, inclusive:
(a) “Conviction” means a final conviction, and includes a finding by a juvenile court pursuant to NRS 62.221.
In the instant case, Hafen’s juvenile adjudication does not amount to a final conviction. See NRS 62.216 (a juvenile adjudication is not a conviction).