*1069OPINION
[…] Furthermore, the victim testified that on the morning after the sexual assault, Washington told her not to tell anyone about what occurred the previous evening.2 Accordingly, we conclude that the jury was presented with substantial evidence to support its verdict, and we will not disturb that decision on appeal.3
Washington’s sentence
As part of Washington’s sentence, the district court ordered Washington to “pay any future counselling costs for victim.” Although not urged by Washington on appeal, we conclude that this portion of Washington’s sentence violates NRS 176.033(l)(c). See Botts v. State, 109 Nev. 567, 568, 854 P.2d 856, 857 (1993).
NRS 176.033 states, in pertinent part:
1. If a sentence of imprisonment is required or permitted by statute, the court shall:
*1075(c) If restitution is appropriate, set an amount of restitution for each victim of the offense ....
In Botts, the district court refused to grant appellant a hearing on the exact amount of restitution to be imposed and, instead, required appellant to make restitution to the victim for past and future counselling expenses.