State, Department of Motor Vehicles & Public Safety v. Paul
[…] We conclude that the revocation of a driver’s license pursuant to NRS 483.460(1) is based on the dates of a driver’s violations of NRS 484.379 within a seven-year period, not upon the dates of the resulting convictions. Thus, we conclude that the district court erred in granting respondents’ petitions and reversing the revocations of their drivers’ licenses. Accordingly, we reverse the orders granting respondents’ petitions and remand these cases to the district court with instructions to reinstate the administrative revocation of respondents’ drivers’ licenses pursuant to NRS 483.460(l)(a)(2) and (l)(b)(5).

NRS 484.379 provides in pertinent part:

1. It is unlawful for any person who:
(a) Is under the influence of intoxicating liquor;
(b) Has 0.10 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood; or
(c) Is found by measurement within 2 hours after driving or being in actual physical control of a vehicle to have 0.10 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood,
to drive or be in actual physical control of a vehicle on a highway or on premises to which the public has access.

NRS 483.460 provides in pertinent part: