*615OPINION
[…] See generally Maryland v. Craig, 497 U.S. 836 (1990) (holding that the state’s interest in the psychological well-being of sexual assault child victims may outweigh a defendant’s right to face his accusers in court).
See United States v. Riley, 657 F.2d 1377, 1387 (8th Cir. 1981) (noting that the ability of the jury to observe and appraise the victim’s credibility safeguards a defendant’s rights).
See NRS 50.345 (“In any prosecution for sexual assault, expert testimony is not inadmissible to show that the victim’s behavior or mental or physical condition is consistent with the behavior or condition of a victim of sexual assault.”).
NRS 50.295.
Marvelle, 114 Nev. at 931, 966 P.2d at 157.
McNair v. State, 108 Nev. 53, 56, 825 P.2d 571, 573 (1992).
Lickey, 108 Nev. at 196, 827 P.2d at 827.