Wynn Las Vegas, LLC v. Baldonado
[…] Such a test is unworkable because every tip-pooling policy directly benefits the employer in some manner.

*738The district court erred in determining that the Wynn’s tip-pooling policy violated NRS 608.160 because the Wynn distributed all the tips to its employees. NRS 608.160 prohibits an employer from taking and keeping his or her employees’ tips, but the statute does not prohibit a tip policy that splits the tips among the employees. Similar to the casino in Moen, the Wynn distributes the tips among its employees, keeping none for itself. This policy is in accordance with NRS 608.160 and Moen-, thus, the district court should not have disturbed the Labor Commissioner’s decision.

The Dealers’ claims under NRS 608.100 and NRS 613.120 require judicial review

Under NRS 233B.130, “(1) [a]ny party who is: (a) [[Identified as a party of record by an agency in an administrative proceeding; and (b) [a]ggrieved by a final decision in a contested case, is entitled to judicial review of the decision. ...” (Emphasis added.)