Rogers v. Dorothy Whitney Estate
[…] “12. Paul C. Rogers was not named in the will of Dorothy Whitney executed under date of August 23, 1960, nor in the codicil executed under date of October 8, 1962, nor was he named in any of the codicils executed by Dorothy Whitney subsequent to her will of August 23, 1960.
“13. On each occasion when Dorothy Whitney executed an amendment tó the Trust of November 21, 1944, she also executed a codicil to her then existing will. Copies of the codicils of February 14, 1961, May 24, 1961 and July 25, 1961 are attached hereto.”

The applicable statute RSA 552:7 provides: “Proof, solemn form. Any party interested may have the probate of a will which has been proved without notice re-examined, and the will proved in solemn form before the court of probate at any time within one year of such probate, if no appeal from the probate has been prosecuted before the superior court.”