I. Bill of Particulars
[…] Having included the Wentworth charge in its final instructions prior to deliberation, the trial court was not required to repeat it in the supplemental instruction and we find no error in its refusal to do so.
*283The defendant further contends that in light of testimony that the defendant had touched the victim over her clothing, the trial court erred in failing to instruct the jury that the only touching prohibited under RSA 632-A:2, II is direct skin-to-skin touching.
RSA 632-A:2, II provides:
A person is guilty of aggravated felonious sexual assault without penetration when he intentionally touches the genitalia of a person under the age of 13 under circumstances that can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification.
This court is the final arbiter of legislative intent as expressed in the words of a statute considered as a whole. State v. Arris, 139 N.H. 469, 471, 656 A.2d 828, 829 (1995). We construe statutory language according to its common usage. State v.