State v. Cheney
[…] Id. (quotation and ellipsis omitted).

*681Here, the indictments alleged that the defendant threatened to use physical violence or superior physical strength on the victim by, among other things, “grabbing her.” The plain meaning of the word “grab” includes “to take or take hold of by a sudden motion or grasp: SEIZE, CLUTCH.” Webster’s Third New International Dictionary 983 (unabridged ed. 2002). Taking the plain meaning of the word “grab” together with the meaning we have ascribed to “threat” for purposes of RSA 632-A-.2, the act of “grabbing” — even standing alone — can satisfy the element of “threatening to use physical violence or superior physical strength on the victim” under RSA 632-A:2,1(c). Accordingly, we conclude-that the AFSA indictments were not insufficient under the State Constitution. See Shute, 122 N.H. at 504.