DECISION AND ORDER
[…] Were it the testimony of the Debtors or some third *943party which might catch the Defendant by surprise, the result might be different. But the Defendant knows or should know its procedures, and should not be surprised when called upon to explain them, that the other party would take issue with them.
Having decided that the complaint can be amended, the Court must now determine whether the return and destruction of the blue copies of the notice constitutes a violation of Section 226.17(a). Section 226.-17(a)(1) states that the creditor shall make the “disclosures required by this subpart clearly and conspicuously in writing, in a form that the consumer may keep.” That section goes on to provide that the “disclosures shall be grouped together, shall be segregated from everything else, and shall not contain any information not directly related to the disclosures required under Section 226.18.” Although Section 226.17 refers to Subpart C dealing with closed-end credit, and Section 226.23 dealing with the right of rescission is a part of Subpart C, the use of the word “disclosures” limits the documents which the consumers are entitled to