Stoneking v. USA Financial Services, Inc. (In re Stoneking)
[…] “This Security Agreement will include any specific items which may be listed below” and the box situated below that statement which was checked and contained the language, “See Schedule A”, and Schedule A and the Federal disclosure Statement track one another identically.

Section 128(a)(9) of the Truth-in-Lending Act; 15 U.S.C. Section 1638(a)(9) provides as follows:

For each consumer credit transaction other than an open end credit plan, the creditor shall disclose each of the following items, to the extent applicable: ... (9) where the credit is secured, a statement that a security interest has been taken in ... (B) property not purchased as part of the credit transaction identified by item or type....

Section 226.18 of Regulation Z provides in part as follows:

For each transaction, the creditor shall disclose the following information as applicable:
[[Image here]]
(m) Security Interest.