MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] First Federal’s lien attached at that time. The Assignment of Rents covered “all rents, issues, and profits due or to become due.” (See, Exh. “E” to Stipulation filed February 14, 1993, and Judgment, P. 10). The fact that these rentals were subsequently deposited in the Trustee’s bank account after the Debtor’s Chapter 13 petition was filed did not cause First Federal to lose its lien therein. See, 11 U.S.C. § 552(b).6 As observed in the Judgment, the Assignment of Rents by the Debt- or to First Federal is not subject to the Indiana UCC. I.C. 26-l-9-104(j). Judgment, p. 51. However, as the legislative history to § 552(b) states, “The term ‘proceeds’ is not limited to the technical definition of that term in the UCC, but covers any property into which property subject to a security interest is converted.” H.R.Rep. No. 595, 95th Cong., 1st Sess. 377 (1977), U.S. Code Cong. & Admin.