United States v. Cameron
[…] a remote computing service to the public, through a facility or

means of interstate or foreign commerce") (current version at 18

U.S.C. § 2258A(a)(1) (2012)).     NCMEC is a non-profit organization

that receives an annual grant from Congress to perform various

functions related to preventing the exploitation of children.      See

42 U.S.C. § 5773(b) (2012). Among these functions is the operation

of a "cyber tipline to provide . . . electronic service providers

an effective means of reporting" child pornography and other

Internet-related crimes targeting children.       Id. § 5773(b)(1)(P).

NCMEC's "cyber tipline" is called the "CyberTipline."       Once NCMEC

receives a report of a possible child pornography crime via the

CyberTipline,   it   determines   "the   appropriate    international,

Federal, State or local law enforcement agency for investigation"

and forwards the report to that agency.     Id.

B. Yahoo! Reports to NCMEC

          On March 15, 2007, Yahoo! received an anonymous report

that child pornography images were contained in a Yahoo! Photo

account belonging to a user with the username "lilhottyohh."       The