Union Lumber Co. v. Miller
[…] A motion for reasons (a), (b), and (c) shall be accompanied by a pleading or motion under Rule 21 A which contains an assertion of a claim or defense. The motion shall be made within a reasonable time, and for reasons (a), (b), and (c) not more than one year after receipt of notice by the moving party of the judgment.”

Defendants also appeal a supplemental judgment that awarded plaintiff costs and attorney fees incurred in connection with defendants’ motion to set aside the judgment. In light of our disposition, we reverse and remand the supplemental judgment as well. ORS 20.220(3)(a) (“If the appellate court reverses the judgment, the award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements shall be deemed reversed!.]”).