Portion of judgment requiring defendant to pay court-appointed attorney fees and indigent contribution reversed; otherwise affirmed.
ORAP 5.45(1) provides, in part:
“No matter claimed as error will be considered on appeal unless the claim of error was preserved in the lower court * * *, provided that the appellate court may consider an error of law apparent on the record.”
The court did not specify the basis for the indigent contribution. Under ORS 151.505, at the conclusion of a case, a court can order the defendant to pay costs including “a reasonable attorney fee for counsel appointed to represent the person and a reasonable amount for expenses authorized under ORS 135.055 [,]” which applies to, among other things, fees and expenses for investigators and experts.