ORAP 5.45(1) provides, in part:
“No matter claimed as error will be considered on appeal unless the claim of error was preserved in the lower court * * *, provided that the appellate court may consider an error of law apparent on the record.”
The court did not specify the basis for the indigent contribution. Under ORS 151.505, at the conclusion of a case, a court can order the defendant to pay costs including “a reasonable attorney fee for counsel appointed to represent the person and a reasonable amount for expenses authorized under ORS 135.055 [,]” which applies to, among other things, fees and expenses for investigators and experts. Similarly, under ORS 161.665, in cases in which a defendant has been convicted, a court can order the defendant to pay costs, including “a reasonable attorney fee for counsel *** and a reasonable amount for fees and expenses incurred pursuant to preauthorization under ORS 135.055.”
Defendant does not challenge the trial court’s imposition of the assessments, restitution, or fine.