Defendant suggests that the legislature would not create a class of reviewable felony sentencing issues in ORS 138.222 but at the same time limit the scope of appealability to such an extent that no defendant could appeal and then raise those reviewable issues. Defendant also asserts that we must look only to ORS 138.222 to determine jurisdiction because ORS 138.222(1) states that “a sentence imposed for a judgment of conviction entered for a felony” may be “reviewed only as provided by” ORS 138.222 (emphasis added). Defendant further argues that the scope of jurisdiction in ORS 138.222(7) is relatively broad.