Weldon v. Board of Licensed Professional Counselors & Therapists
[…] The parties do not present any legislative history — or, indeed, deal with the 2009 amendments at all. See ORS 174.020(3) (“A court may limit its consideration of legislative history to the information that the parties provide to *63the court. A court shall give the weight to the legislative history that the court considers to be appropriate.”).