DAS, 340 Or 117, 138-39, 130 P3d 308 (2006) (explaining that, to prevail on facial due process challenge to statute, the plaintiffs were required to show that the statute “affirmatively permits the government to deprive plaintiffs of their property without affording procedural due process”).
ORS 137.106 provides, in part:
“If the court finds from the evidence presented that a victim suffered economic damages, in addition to any other sanction it may impose, the court shall enter a judgment or supplemental judgment requiring that the defendant pay the victim restitution in a specific amount that equals the full amount of the victim’s economic damages as determined by the court.”
ORS 18.605(l)(a) specifies that “[garnishment may be used to acquire garnish-able property for application against * * * [a] judgment requiring the payment of money that has been entered in the register of a circuit court or docketed in the docket of a justice, county or municipal court.”