State v. Love
[…] Defendant filed an amended notice of appeal of the June 15 and October 3 judgments. That amended notice of appeal made no reference to the August 9 supplemental judgment embodying the restitution award. Because defendant did not appeal the August 9 supplemental judgment, his *557challenge to the restitution award is not properly before us in this appeal and we cannot address it. See ORS 138.083(2)(b) (“Notwithstanding the filing of a notice of appeal, the sentencing court retains authority to determine the amount of restitution and to enter a supplemental judgment to specify the amount and terms of restitution.); ORS 138.083(3)(a) (“If the appellant intends to assign error to any part of the corrected or supplemental judgment, the appellant must file an amended notice of appeal from the corrected or supplemental judgment.”).

Conviction for second-degree disorderly conduct reversed, otherwise affirmed.