State v. Hunt
[…] Because we grant defendant the relief she seeks under the Oregon Constitution, we do not address defendant’s argument under the Sixth Amendment that the trial court’s denial of her right to counsel at arraignment was structural error that requires reversal.

Our disposition should not be understood to imply that the state is required to make a plea offer to defendant. See ORS 135.405(6)(a) (“A district attorney may provide a plea offer and agreed disposition recommendation to the defendant at the time of arraignment or first appearance of the defendant for a crime in open court under an early disposition program established under ORS 135.941”). It means only that defendant is to be placed back in the position that she enjoyed at her initial arraignment.