Accordingly, we affirm.
Affirmed.
At the time of DEQ’s notice and the contested case hearing, the commission had adopted the United States Environmental Protection Agency (US EPA) regulations enacted through July 1, 2007. OAR 340-100-0002(1) (June 25, 2009). As a result, all of our references to the US EPA regulations in this opinion are to the July 1, 2007, versions of them.
See, e.g., 40 CFR § 262.11 (“A person who generates a solid waste *** must determine if that waste is a hazardous waste using the following methodf.]”); id. § 262.20(a)(1) (“A generator who transports, or offers for transport a hazardous waste for offsite treatment, storage, or disposal *** must prepare a Manifest *** according to the instructions included in the appendix to this part.”); id. § 263.20(a)(1) (“A transporter may not