Blachana, LLC v. Oregon Bureau of Labor & Industries
[…] We have considered the remaining arguments that respondents make in support of their third assignment of *819error and reject them as unpreserved, not adequately developed for our consideration, or both.

Affirmed.

In accordance with our rule governing the designation of parties in briefs, ORAP 5.15, we refer to Blachana, LLC, and Penner as respondents because they were respondents in the proceedings below.

Blachana, LLC, owns the P Club, later known as the Twilight Room Annex. Penner is a member of Blachana, LLC, and manages the P Club.

ORS 659A.403 provides:

“(1) Except as provided in subsection (2) of this section [(which does not apply here)], all persons within the jurisdiction of this state are entitled to the full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities and privileges of any place of public accommodation, without any distinction, discrimination or restriction on account of * * * sexual orientation].]
* * * *
“(3) It is an unlawful practice for any person to deny full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities and privileges of any place of public accommodation in violation of this section.”

BOLI has defined “sexual orientation” to mean