Zimmerman v. Land Conservation & Development Commission
[…] As we understand it, petitioner’s complaint goes not to the relevance, but to the sufficiency of the evidence to support the city’s findings. That determination is one for the commission, not this court.

Petitioner also asserts that there is a “lack of Goal 2 coordination” in the city’s determination of its share of future regional job growth. Goal 2 requires that “[e]ach plan and related implementation measure shall be coordinated with the plans of affected governmental units.” OAR 660-015-0000(2). “Coordinated” is defined in ORS 197.015(5), which, in turn, provides that “[a] plan is ‘coordinated’ when the needs of all levels of governments, semipublic and private *531agencies and the citizens of Oregon have been considered and accommodated as much as possible.”

In her objections to the DLCD approval, petitioner does not specifically advance a Goal 2 contention, but does “restate all of [the arguments raised in her objections to the department] in support of this appeal.” In those objections below, petitioner asserted: