State v. Wixom
[…] “It is axiomatic that the district attorney cannot disclose information that the district attorney does not have, to which the district attorney does not have access, or over which the district attorney does not have control.” Tiktin, 313 Or at 613 n 5. In short, there was no statutory authority under ORS 135.815(1) for the trial court to conduct an in camera review.

Defendant next relies on a second discovery-related statute, ORS 135.873, as authority for the in camera review of the DHS foster care records. In relevant part, ORS 135.873 provides:

“(2) Upon a showing of good cause, the court may at any time order that specified disclosures be denied, restricted or deferred, or make such other order as is appropriate.
“(3) Upon request of any party, the court may permit a showing of good cause for denial or regulation of disclosures, or portion of such showing, to be made in camera. A record shall be made of such proceedings.”