BACKGROUND
[…] In sum, the trial court correctly concluded that the warrant complied with the particularity requirement of Oregon’s constitutional and statutory warrant clauses, notwithstanding the errors in stating defendant’s name. As noted, we reject defendant’s remaining assignments of error without written discussion.
Affirmed.
Article I, section 9, of the Oregon Constitution provides, in part, that “no warrant shall issue but upon probable cause, * * * and particularly describing the place to be searched, and the person or thing to be seized.”
ORS 133.565(2)(b) provides, in relevant part:
“(2) The warrant shall state, or describe with particularity:
«* ‡‡«‡
“(b) The name of the person to be searched, or the location and designation of the premises or places to be searched!.]”
The Rohrs admonishment is a warning that refusal to submit to physical tests can be used against a defendant in court. State v. Rohrs, 157 Or App 494, 499, 970 P2d 262 (1998), aff’d, 333 Or 397 (2002).