Gray v. McGinnis
[…] II. ANALYSIS

Under ORS 163.738(2)(a)(B), a court may enter a stalking order if the court finds by a preponderance of the evidence that

“(i) The person intentionally, knowingly or recklessly engages in repeated and unwanted contact with the other *683person or a member of that person’s immediate family or household thereby alarming or coercing the other person;
“(ii) It is objectively reasonable for a person in the victim’s situation to have been alarmed or coerced by the contact; and