Willamette Landing Apartments - 89, LLC v. Burnett
[…] The tenant must assert this denial of consent by giving actual notice of the denial to the landlord or the landlord’s agent or by attaching a written notice of the denial in a secure manner to the main entrance to that portion of the premises or dwelling unit of which the tenant has exclusive control, prior to or at the time of the attempt by the landlord or landlord’s agent to enter.
“(2) A landlord may not abuse the right of access or use it to harass the tenant. A tenant may not unreasonably withhold consent from the landlord to enter.”

ORS 90.255 provides:

“In any action on a rental agreement or arising under this chapter, reasonable attorney fees at trial and on appeal may he awarded to the prevailing party together with costs and necessary disbursements, notwithstanding any agreement to the contrary. As used in this section, ‘prevailing party’ means the party in whose favor final judgment is rendered.”

ORS 20.075(1) provides that the factors that a court must consider when deciding whether to award attorney fees include: