Adelman and Husk were in a long-term relationship and, in
[…] Accordingly, the trial court’s duty is to determine whether the petitioner has met that burden, and, in doing so, the court must complete two related tasks: (1) it must make findings of fact as to the evidence presented and (2) it must determine whether those factual findings, when viewed as a whole, constitute clear and convincing evidence that the presumption in favor of the legal parent was rebutted. ORS 109.119 (2)(b) (“In an order granting relief under this section, the court shall include findings of fact supporting the rebuttal of the presumption [.]”); O’Donnell-Lamont and Lamont, 337 Or 86, 109, 91 P3d 721 (2004), cert den, 543 US 1050 (2005) (the focus of ORS 109.119 “is not on whether one or more of the statutory factors are present, but on whether the evidence as a whole is sufficient to overcome the presumption *383that the parent