Adelman and Husk were in a long-term relationship and, in
[…] Husk argues in response that the visitation plan ordered by the court, which she asserts must be reviewed for *385abuse of discretion, should be upheld. In particular, Husk argues that the court did not err in ordering Adelman to provide her with G’s medical and education records in a “timely fashion,” because Adelman had previously agreed to do so in the earlier mediation plan and, as such, she “waived a small part of her custodial rights in the mediated agreement.”
Once more, ORS 109.119(3)(b) states, in part, “[T]he court shall grant visitation or contact rights to the person having the ongoing personal relationship, if to do so is in the best interest of the child” (Emphases added.) We review the “best interest of the child” determination for abuse of discretion, relying on “the same facts involved in rebuttal of the parent’s presumption.”