On appeal, defendant argues that the judgment is too broad, because it not only imposes a permanent
[…] On appeal, defendant argues that the judgment is too broad, because it not only imposes a permanent revocation of his driving privileges but also a permanent bar on his “right to apply for driving privileges,” which defendant equates with his right to “seek[] restoration of his or her driving privileges under ORS 809.235.” See ORS 809.235(2)(a) (allowing a person to “file a petition in the circuit court of the county in which the person’s driving privileges were revoked for an order restoring the person’s driving privileges”).