State v. Nicholson
[…] *63There are no unresolved factual issues on this record whose determination in the event of remand could establish an alternative basis for adjudication of contempt as charged. See State v. Barboe, 253 Or App 367, 378, 290 P3d 833 (2012), rev den, 353 Or 714 (2013) (“We have consistently held that *** where factual issues pertinent to a material element of the crime remain unresolved, the proper disposition is to reverse and remand for a new trial.” (Internal quotations omitted.)).14 Accordingly, we reverse the adjudication of contempt.

Reversed.

ORS 33.015(2) provides, in part:

“‘Contempt of court’ means the following acts, done willfully:
«* ⅜ * * *
“(b) Disobedience of, resistance to or obstruction of the court’s authority, process, orders or judgments.”

Although that order was issued and entered in Lane County, where the parties resided, this matter arose from Douglas County, where the asserted violation of that order, and consequent prosecution, occurred.

That dismissal was reflected in an OJIN printout, admitted as a trial exhibit.