Returning to the text, context, and history of ORS 419B.476(5) and ORS 419B.498(2), we conclude that our approach to those two statutes in recent cases like C. M. E. best captures the legislature’s intentions.11 Once again, ORS 419B.476(5) dictates the content of the court’s order following a permanency hearing and requires that it include the following: “(d) If the court determines that the permanency plan for the ward should be adoption, the court’s determination of whether one of the circumstances in ORS 419B.498(2) is applicable” (Emphasis added.) Paragraph (d) first appeared in substantially its present form in 2001, when it was codified as ORS 419B.476(4)(d) (2001).