Our review and that of the circuit court is limited to the record of the agency’s hearing. ORS 813.450(2). Neither we, nor the circuit court,
[…] “(c) The person refused a test under ORS 813.100, or took a breath or blood test and the test disclosed that the level of alcohol in the person’s blood at the time of the test was [in violation of described standards].
«* * * * ⅜
“(e) The person had been informed under ORS 813.100 of rights and consequences as described under ORS 813.130.
“(f) The person was given written notice required under ORS 813.100.” As for a urine test, in relevant part, ORS 813.132 provides:
“(1) Except as otherwise provided in this section, a refusal to take a urine test requested under ORS 813.131 shall be treated for all purposes as a refusal to take a breath test. * * *
“(2) Before any test of urine may be administered under ORS 813.131, in addition to information described in ORS 813.130, the person asked to take the test shall be informed that if the person refuses the test, the person’s driving privileges will be suspended for the same time period and with the same consequences as if the person had refused the breath test and that a suspension for refusal of the urine test will be consecutive to any other suspension under the Motorist Implied Consent Law.”
DMV also argues that we may affirm the ALJ’s ruling on the alternative ground that petitioner did not lay an adequate foundation for the admission of the urine test results. Specifically, DMV asserts: