Coos Waterkeeper v. Port of Coos Bay Oregon
[…] Thus, except as otherwise noted, all citations to the pertinent statutes are to the 2009 versions, which were in effect on December 10, 2010.

All references in this opinion to OAR 141-085-0510 through 141-085-0785 are to those versions that became effective March 1, 2009, and were in effect when DSL received petitioners’ completed application. See OAR 141-085-0565(2) (“[DSL] may consider only standards and criteria in effect on the date [DSL] receives the complete application or renewal request.”).

ORS 196.692 states:

“(1) The Department of State Lands shall adopt rules to carry out the provisions of ORS 196.668 to 196.692, 196.800, 196.810, 196.818, 196.825, 196.830, 196.850 to 196.860, 196.885, 196.905, 197.015, 197.279, 215.213, 215.283, 215.284, 215.418 and 227.350.