Carroll v. Department of Public Safety Standards & Training
[…] Two more specialists will be available for assignment by the first of next week *** and arrangements are underway to bring on a third during the first week of September.” That report provides substantial evidence in support of DPSST’s finding *562that the term “Compliance Specialist” as used by petitioner referred to investigators hired to fulfill the terms of the contract with the Secretary of State.

Petitioner further contends that violations of ORS 703.450(4) and OAR 259-061-0190(9), both of which involve dishonesty, necessarily require that the licensee act with a culpable mental state. Cf. ORS 703.450(1) (providing that a licensed investigator “[m]ay not knowingly make any false report to an employer or client”).