See generally 27 V.S.A. §§ 1301-1329.14 Specifically, the Act references the various documents that control condominium ownership: “Each apartment owner shall comply strictly with the bylaws and with the administrative rules adopted under them, as either may be lawfully amended from time to time, and with the covenants, conditions and restrictions set forth in the declaration or in the deed to his apartment.” Id. § 1307. The Act specifies the required content of the declaration, id. § 1311, and provisions on phasing and development of additional units, or powers of attorney are not included among that required content. The statute does, *216however, allow the developer to put in the declaration “[a]ny further details in connection with the property which the person executing the declaration may consider desirable to set forth consistent with this chapter.” Id. § 1311(10).