In re M.E.
[…] These and other facts, if supported by the evidence and found by the Board on remand, would undermine claims of egregious neglect.

*125¶ 25. Substantiation for abuse or neglect must be “ ‘based upon accurate and reliable information that would lead a reasonable person to believe that the child has been abused or neglected.’ ” In re R.H., 2010 VT 95, ¶3, 189 Vt. 15, 14 A.3d 267 (quoting 33 V.S.A. §4912(10)). An “abused or neglected child” includes one who “is at substantial risk of harm by the acts or omissions of his or her parent.” 33 V.S.A. §4912(2). “Risk of harm” means a “significant danger that a child will suffer serious harm.” Id. § 4912(4) (emphases added).