Products Import & Export Group Corp. v. United States, 32 CIT __,
[…] well. See Def.’s Resp. Pls.’ Comments (“Defs.’ Resp.”); Def.-
Ints.’ Comments Remand Results (“Def.-Ints.’ Comments”).
Jurisdiction lies pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) and 19
U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii). As explained in Zhejiang I,
certain of the issues in this action have been litigated
previously in this Court.1 Zhejiang I, 32 CIT at __, Slip Op.
08-68 at 3. For the reasons set forth below, the court sustains
the Remand Results.
STANDARD OF REVIEW
The court reviews the Remand Results under the substantial
evidence and in accordance with law standard set forth in 19
U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i) (“The court shall hold unlawful
any determination, finding, or conclusion found . . . to be
unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise
1
These include: a challenge to Commerce’s second
administrative review of the antidumping duty order on Chinese
honey (for the period of review from December 1, 2002 through
November 30, 2003) in Shanghai Eswell Enter. Co. v. United