Slip Op. 09-20
[…] Based on Commerce’s analyses as reflected in its Final Results, the final dumping margin
for ICDAS was calculated to be 0.16% – once again, a de minimis margin. See Final Results, 70
Fed. Reg. at 67,667. As a result of the company’s de minimis dumping margin in the review at issue,
as well as its de minimis or zero margins in the two previous administrative reviews, Commerce
revoked the antidumping order as to ICDAS, in accordance with the agency’s regulations. See Final
Results, 70 Fed. Reg. at 67,666; 19 C.F.R. § 351.222(b)(2)(i) (providing for revocation of an order
as to a particular exporter or producer of subject merchandise where, inter alia, the exporter or
producer has “sold the merchandise at not less than normal value for a period of at least three
consecutive years”).
The Domestic Producers and ICDAS brought the two actions consolidated here, challenging
various aspects of the Final Results. One of the two issues raised in the Domestic Producers’
Complaint was Commerce’s use of the contract date as the date of sale for ICDAS’ U.S. sales. On