Andaman Seafood Co., Ltd. v. United States
[…] are similar, and that different selling activities are actually performed at the allegedly different

levels of trade.” Uruguay Round Agreements Act, Statement of Administrative Action, H.R. Rep.


6
 Export price “means the price at which the subject merchandise is first sold (or agreed to be sold) before the date
of importation by the producer or exporter of the subject merchandise outside of the United States to an unaffiliated
purchaser in the United States or to an unaffiliated purchaser for exportation to the United States.” 19 U.S.C. §
1677a(a).

7
  Constructed export price “means the price at which the subject merchandise is first sold (or agreed to be sold) in
the United States before or after the date of importation by or for the account of the producer or exporter of such
merchandise or by a seller affiliated with the producer or exporter, to a purchaser not affiliated with the producer or
exporter.” 19 U.S.C. § 1677a(b).

8
 Commerce’s regulations provide that “[t]he Secretary will determine that sales are made at different [LOTs] if they
are made at different marketing stages (or their equivalent). Substantial differences in selling activities are a