dissenting:
[…] “A demurrer to an answer in a proceeding in mandamus admits the truth of all facts which are well pleaded in the answer.” Wilson v. The County Court of Logan County, 150 W. Va. 544, pt. 2 syl., 148 S. E. 2d 353. We are not, therefore, confronted with a dispute of facts. The answer and the demurrer thereto specifically and directly raise the question whether Alvis Porter is eligible to hold the office of commissioner of the county court by reason of the provisions of Article VI, Section 14, of the Constitution of West Virginia which, so far as pertinent to this case, are as follows: “* * * No person who may have collected or been entrusted with public money, whether State, county, township, district, or other municipal organization, shall be eligible to the legislature, or to any office of honor, trust or profit in this State, until he shall have duly accounted for and paid over such money according to law.” The Court’s decision order, without any elaboration, explanation or particularization whatever, summarily dismisses and avoids decision of that question by stating that the constitutional provisions quoted immediately above “ * * * are not applicable on the facts to the instant case; * * I am