In re: E. Daniel Bors, Iii
[…] First
 2   Beverly Bank v. Adeeb (In re Adeeb), 787 F.2d 1339, 1342 (9th Cir.
 3   1986).
 4        The deadline for requesting revocation of a discharge under
 5   § 727(d)(1) is set forth in § 727(e).   Section 727(e)(1) allows a
 6   creditor to seek a revocation of a debtor’s discharge under
 7   § 727(d)(1) “within one year after such discharge is granted.”
 8   Debtor received his discharge on February 19, 2011.   Simona filed
 9   her FAC seeking revocation on February 3, 2012.   Therefore,
10   despite Debtor’s assertion, the FAC was timely filed.
11        Under § 727(d)(1), a court shall revoke a debtor’s discharge
12   granted under § 727(a) if the discharge “was obtained through the
13   fraud of the debtor, and the requesting party did not know of such
14   fraud until after the granting of such discharge."    In short, the
15   creditor must show that “but for the fraud, the discharge would
16   not have been granted.”   White v. Nielsen (In re Nielsen), 383
17   F.3d 922, 926 (9th Cir. 2004).   To revoke the debtor’s discharge