In re: E. Daniel Bors, Iii
[…] 14
          3
15         (...continued)
                    15(d) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or
16                  under section 6 of the Securities Act of 1933;
                    (iii) any civil remedy under section 1964 of title
17                  18; or
                    (iv) any criminal act, intentional tort, or willful
18                  or reckless misconduct that caused serious physical
                    injury or death to another individual in the
19                  preceding 5 years.
20        4
              Section 522(p)(1) provides:
21        (1) Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection
          and sections 544 and 548, as a result of electing under
22        subsection (b)(3)(A) to exempt property under State or local
          law, a debtor may not exempt any amount of interest that was
23        acquired by the debtor during the 1215-day period preceding
          the date of the filing of the petition that exceeds in the
24        aggregate $136,875 in value in—
               (A) real or personal property that the debtor or a
25             dependent of the debtor uses as a residence;
               (B) a cooperative that owns property that the debtor or
26             a dependent of the debtor uses as a residence;
               (C) a burial plot for the debtor or a dependent of the
27             debtor; or
               (D) real or personal property that the debtor or
28             dependent of the debtor claims as a homestead.

                                      -17-
 1        Not only are these additional claims for relief unsupported
 2   by fact and/or law, they also cannot be considered as they were
 3   not alleged in the FAC.   In determining the propriety of a