Johnson v. Commissioner, Department of Motor Vehicles
[…] If Kenneth L. Johnson completes the prescribed Safety and Treatment Program and pays all costs assessed as a result of the revocation hearing, Kenneth L. Johnson’s license *677may, in the Commissioner’s discretion, be reinstated after ninety days.

. West Virginia Code § 29A-5-4(g) provides, in pertinent part, that:

(g) The court may affirm the order or decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings. It shall reverse, vacate or modify the order or decision of the agency if the substantial rights of the petitioner or petitioners have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions. decision or order are:
(1) In violation of constitutional or statutory provisions; or
(2) In excess of the statutory authority or jurisdiction of the agency; or
(3) Made upon unlawful procedures; or
(4) Affected by other error of law; or
(5) Clearly wrong in view of the reliable, probative and substantial evidence on the whole record; or
(6) Arbitrary or capricious or characterized by abuse of discretion or clearly unwarranted exercise of discretion.