Bel-O-Mar Interstate Planning Commission v. West Virginia Commission on Aging
[…] . See, e.g., Benedict v. Polan, 186 W.Va. 452, 413 S.E.2d 107 (1991); Dadisman v. Moore, 181 W.Va. 779, 384 S.E.2d 816 (1988); Jones v. Rockefeller, 172 W.Va. 30, 303 S.E.2d 668 (1983); O’Connor v. Margolin, 170 W.Va. 762, 296 S.E.2d 892 (1982).

. The relevant portion of 45 C.F.R. § 1321.17 is: "To receive a grant under this part, a State shall have an approved State plan as prescribed in section 307 of the Act. In addition to meeting the requirements of section 307, a State plan shall include: * * * (d) Identification of the geographic boundaries of each planning and service area and of area agencies on aging designated for each planning and service area, if appropriate.”

. 45 C.F.R. § 1321.7(a), in relevant part, states: "The Older Americans Act intends that the State agency on aging shall be the leader relative to all aging issues on behalf of older persons in the State.”

. 45 C.F.R. § 1321.7(b) states: