order in Jinfu Trading, Co., Ltd. v. United States, 30 CIT ,
[…] analysis, Commerce must examine the subject relationship in
accordance with 19 U.S.C. § 1677(33).” Jinfu I, 30 CIT at ,
Slip Op. 06-137 at 12–13 (footnote omitted). The court further
stated that, in this case, under 19 U.S.C. § 1677(33), a finding
of control, and thus affiliation requires “proof that one
person . . . ‘ha[s] the potential to impact the decisions
concerning the . . . pricing . . . of the subject merchandise.’”
Jinfu I, 30 CIT at , Slip Op, 06-136 at 27 (quoting TIJID, Inc.
v. United States, 29 CIT , , 366 F. Supp. 2d 1286, 1293
(2005)); see also 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b) (“The Secretary will not
find that control exists . . . unless the relationship has the
potential to impact decisions concerning the production, pricing,
or cost of the subject merchandise . . . .”). Thus, as was its
charge in Jinfu I, the court now “must determine whether Commerce
reasonably concluded that the evidence [on remand] failed to
demonstrate that on November 2, 2002, CEO B had, at a minimum,
the potential to exercise control over the pricing decisions of