The Opinion of the Court was delivered PER CURIAM.
[…] We further remand the matter to the Circuit Court of Raleigh County for the immediate entiy of an order reinstating the DMV’s administrative decision revoking the appel-lee’s driver’s license.
Reversed and remanded with directions.
. The appellee, Phillip S. Lilly, has the same surname as the arresting officer Deputy L.D. Lilly. To avoid confusion, Phillip S. Lilly will be referred to as the appellee throughout this opinion.
. W.Va.Code § 17C-5-4, in pertinent part, provides:
(a) Any person who drives a motor vehicle in this state is deemed to have given his or her consent by the operation of the motor vehicle *316to a preliminary breath analysis and a secondary chemical test of either his or her blood, breath or urine for the purposes of determining the alcoholic content of his or her blood.
(e) Any person to whom a preliminary breath test is administered who is then arrested shall be given a written statement advising him or her that his or her refusal to submit to the secondary chemical test pursuant to subsection (d) of this section, will result in the revocation of his or her license to operate a motor vehicle in this state for a period of at least one year and up to life.
. W.Va.Code § 17C-5-7, in pertinent part, provides:
(a) If any person under arrest as specified in section four of this article refuses to submit to any secondary chemical test, the tests shall not be given: Provided, That prior to such refusal, the person is given a written statement advising him that his refusal to submit to the secondary test finally designated will result in the revocation of his license to operate a motor vehicle in this state for a period of at least one year and up to life.