Dongguan Sunrise Furniture Co., Ltd. v. United States
[…] Fairmont Br. 32. Although, Fairmont has put forth two methods for estimating the U.S. land freight expenses reported in the ocean freight field, Fairmont’s methodology requires Commerce to estimate U.S. land freight. Id. at 32. Fairmont has failed to show that any information exists on the record to accurately disaggregate U.S. inland freight amounts from ocean freight amounts and thus, it was reasonable for Commerce to decline to make such an estimation. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.401(b)(1) (“The interested party that is in possession of the relevant information has the burden of establishing to the satisfaction of the Secretary the amount Consol. Court No. 10-00254 Page 56 and nature of a particular adjustment . . . .”).