Amanda Foods (Vietnam) Ltd. v. United States
[…] However, if this method is not feasible, or if it results in an average that would not be reasonably reflective of potential dumping margins for non-investigated exporters or producers, Commerce may use other reasonable methods. 12 Pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 3512, “The statement of administrative action . . . shall be regarded as an authoritative expression by the United States concerning the interpretation and application of the Uruguay Round Agreements and this Act in any judicial proceeding in which a question arises concerning such interpretation or application.” Consol. Court No. 09-00431 Page 16 Uruguay Round Agreements Act, Statement of Administrative Action, H.R. Doc.