The issues are:
[…] Appellant moves this court for an order relieving it from the judgment of the circuit court, or, in the alternative, that the case be remanded for additional testimony pursuant to sec. 806.07(1) (b) or (h), Stats. Appellant does not specify whether remand is sought to the circuit court or to the commission. The grounds for the motion and the additional evidence sought to be presented are the same as those in support of the motion to the circuit court: claimed epileptic seizures since the commission’s order.
The statutory authority for the motion is sec. 808.07 (2) (a), Stats., which provides that during the pendency of an appeal “a trial court or an appellate court may: ... 4. Hear and determine a motion filed under s. 806. 07.”
The scope of our review under ch. 227, Stats., is the same as that of the circuit court: whether the agency’s findings are supported by substantial evidence. Vivian v. Examining Board of Architects, 61 Wis.2d 627, 632, 213 N.W.2d 359 (1974).